International football returns with the Febraury International break. The next fortnight sees the conclusion of the Nations League, Asia and Africa Olympic Qualification, CONCACAF W Gold Cup, the start of U17 Euro Round 2 qualifying, a series of friendlies and more.

Date Fixture Tourament Location Time Score
16.02.2024 Panama v Paraguay Friendly Estadio Universitario FC, Penonomé 23:00 GMT 2-0
17.02.2024 Guyana v Dominican Republic CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 21:00 GMT 0-1
18.02.2024 Haiti v Puerto Rico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 00:00 GMT 0-1
El Salvador v Guatemala CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 03:00 GMT 3-1
19.02.2024 Guam v Lebanon WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 14:00 GMT
Saudi Arabia v Jordan WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 17:00 GMT
20.02.2024 Albania U17 v Republic of Ireland U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Air Albania Stadium, Tiranë 13:00 GMT
Nepal v Syria WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 14:00 GMT
Palestine v Iraq WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 17:00 GMT
21.02.2024 Mexico v Argentina CONCACAF W Gold Cup Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 00:30 GMT
USA v Dominican Republic CONCACAF W Gold Cup Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 03:15 GMT
Malta U17 v Northern Ireland U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification MFA Centenary Stadium, Ta’Qali 10:00 GMT
Hong Kong v Kosovo Turkish Cup TBC 10:30 GMT
Finland U17 v Kosovo U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Estádio do Real SC, Queluz 11:00 GMT
India v Estoni Turkish Cup TBC 13:30 GMT
Finland v Philippines Pinatar Cup Pinatar Arena Football Centre, San Pedro del Pinatar 14:00 GMT
Jordan v Guam Friendly King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 14:00 GMT
Iceland U17 v Portugal U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Cidade do Futebol, Oeiras 15:00 GMT
Wales U19 v Scotland U19 U19 Friendly Colliers Park, Wrexham 15:00 GMT
Lebanon v Saudi Arabia WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 17:00 GMT
Portugal v Czechia Friendly Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril 18:15 GMT
22.02.2024 Panama v Colombia CONCACAF W Gold Cup Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego 00:30 GMT
Brazil v Puerto Rico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego 03:15 GMT
Spain U23 v England U23 U23 Friendly Marbella Football Centre, Spain 11:00 GMT
Albania v Belarus Friendly Tony Bezzina Stadium, Paola 13:00 GMT
Romania v Greece Friendly TBC 13:30 GMT
Iraq v Nepal WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 14:00 GMT
Denmark U23 v Netherlands U23 Friendly Marbella Football Centre, Spain 15:00 GMT
Gibraltar v Liechtenstein Friendly Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar 17:00 GMT
Malta v Faroe Islands Friendly Tony Bezzina Stadium, Paola 17:00 GMT
Syria v Palestine WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 17:00 GMT
Costa Rica v Paraguay CONCACAF W Gold Cup Shell Energy Stadium, Houston 23:15 GMT
23.02.2024 Canada v El Salvador CONCACAF W Gold Cup Shell Energy Stadium, Houston 02:00 GMT
Republic of Ireland U17 v Israel U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Air Albania Stadium, Tiranë 10:30 GMT
Bosnia + Herzegovina v Sweden UEFA Nations League Nogometni kamo Reprezentacije BiH, Zenica 12:00 GMT
Montenegro v Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League Stadion Pod Goricom, Podgorica 13:00 GMT
Tanzania v South Africa CAF Olympic Qualifying Azam Complex Stadium, Mbagala 13:00 GMT
Tunisia v Morocco CAF Olympic Qualifying Stade Municipal de Soliman, Soliman 13:30 GMT
Bulgaria v Ukraine UEFA Nations League Arena Arda, Kardzhali 14:00 GMT
Lebanon v Jordan WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 14:00 GMT
Latvia v Slovakia UEFA Nations League LNK Sporta Parks, Rīga 14:30 GMT
Serbia v Iceland UEFA Nations League Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova 15:00 GMT
Poland v Switzerland Friendly Marbella Football Centre – Sur 1, San Pedro de Alcántara 16:00 GMT
Hungary v Belgium UEFA Nations League Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna, Felcsút 16:45 GMT
Croatia v Norway UEFA Nations League Opus Arena, Osijek 17:00 GMT
Ghana v Zambia CAF Olympic Qualifying Baba yara Stadium, Kumasi 17:00 GMT
Cameroon v Nigeria CAF Olympic Qualifying Stade de la Réunification, Douala 17:00 GMT
Saudi Arabia v Guam WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 17:00 GMT
Italy v Republic of Ireland Friendly Stadio Curva Fiesole, Viola Park, Bagno a Ripoli 17:15 GMT
England v Austria Friendly Estadio Nuevo Mirador, Algeciras 19:45 GMT
Spain v Netherlands UEFA Nations League Estadio Olímpico de Sevilla, Seville 20:00 GMT
France v Germany UEFA Nations League Groupama Stadium, Décines 20:00 GMT
Chile v Jamaica Friendly Complejo Deportivo Juan Pinto Durán, Santiago 21:30 GMT
Uruguay v Ecuador Friendly TBC TBC
Korea DPR v Japan Asia Olympic Qualifying Kim II Sung Stadium, P’yǒngyang 23:00 GMT
24.02.2024 Dominican Republic v Mexico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 00:30 GMT
Argentina v USA CONCACAF W Gold Cup Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 03:15 GMT
Kosovo v Estonia Turkish Cup TBC 08:00 GMT
Uzbekistan v Australia Asia Olympic Qualifying Milliy Stadion, Toshkent 09:00 GMT
Northern Ireland U17 v Luxembourg U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification MFA Centenary Stadium, Ta’Qali 10:00 GMT
Portugal U17 v Kosovo U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Cidade do Futebol, Oeiras 11:00 GMT
Wales U19 v Scotland U19 U19 Friendly Colliers Park, Wrexham 12:00 GMT
England U19 v France U19 U19 Friendly La Nucia Stadium, Alicante, Spain 13:00 GMT
Philippines v Scotland Pinatar Cup Pinatar Arena Football Centre, San Pedro del Pinatar 13:05 GMT
India v Hong Kong Turkish Cup TBC 13:30 GMT
Syria v Iraq WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 14:00 GMT
Finland U17 v Iceland U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Estádio do Real SC, Queluz 16:00 GMT
Palestine v Nepal WAFF Championship King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah 17:00 GMT
Czechia v Korea Republic Friendly Cidade do Futebol, Oeiras 18:00 GMT
Netherlands U19 v Germany U19 U19 Friendly Estadio Olimpic Camilo Cano, La Nucia 18:00 GMT
Bolivia v Peru Friendly Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra 19:00 GMT
Slovenia v Finland Pinatar Cup Pinatar Arena Football Centre, San Pedro del Pinatar 19:30 GMT
25.02.2024 Puerto Rico v Panama CONCACAF W Gold Cup Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego 00:30 GMT
Colombia v Brazil CONCACAF W Gold Cup Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego 03:15 GMT
Gibraltar v Liectenstein Friendly Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar 11:00 GMT
Albania v Faroe Islands Friendly Tony Bezzina Stadium, Paola 13:00 GMT
Malta v Belarus Friendly Tony Bezzina Stadium, Paola 17:00 GMT
Paraguay v Canada CONCACAF W Gold Cup Shell Energy Stadium, Houston 22:00 GMT
Uruguay v Ecuador Friendly TBC TBC
26.02.2024 El Salvador v Costa Rica CONCACAF W Gold Cup Shell Energy Stadium, Houston 01:00 GMT
Netherlands U23 v England U23 U23 Friendly Marbella Football Centre, Spain 12:00 GMT
Israel U17 v Albania U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Air Albania Stadium, Tiranë 13:00 GMT
Nigeria v Cameroon CAF Olympic Qualifying Moshood Abiola National Stadium, Abuja 15:00 GMT
27.02.2024 Argentina v Dominican Republic CONCACAF W Gold Cup Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 00:00 GMT
USA v Mexico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California 03:15 GMT
Estonia v Hong Kong Turkish Cup TBC 06:30 GMT
Luxembourg U17 v Malta U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification MFA Centenary Stadium, Ta’Qali 10:00 GMT
Kosovo v India Turkish Cup TBC 10:30 GMT
Denmark U19 v Netherlands U19 U19 Friendly La Nucia Football Centre, Spain 11:00 GMT
Ukraine v Bulgaria UEFA Nations League Mardan Stadyumu, Antalya 13:00 GMT
England U19 v Norway U19 U19 Friendly Melia Villaitana, Alicante, Spain 13:00 GMT
Iceland v Serbia UEFA Nations League Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur 14:30 GMT
Kosovo U17 v Iceland U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Estádio do Real SC, Queluz 15:00 GMT
Portugal U17 v Finland U17 UEFA U17 Euro Qualification Cidade do Futebol, Oeiras 15:00 GMT
Switzerland v Poland Friendly Marbella Football Centre – Sur 1, San Pedro de Alcántara 16:00 GMT
Norway v Croatia UEFA Nations League SR-Bank Arena, Stavanger 17:00 GMT
Slovakia v Latvia UEFA Nations League Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava 17:00 GMT
England v Italy Friendly Estadio Nuevo Mirador, Algeciras 17:00 GMT
South Africa v Tanzania CAF Olympic Qualifying Mbombela Stadium, Mbombela 17:30 GMT
Portugal v Korea Republic Friendly Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril 18:15 GMT
Belgium v Hungary UEFA Nations League King Power at Den Dreef Stadion, Heverlee 19:00 GMT
Northern Ireland v Montenegro UEFA Nations League Windsor Park, Belfast 19:00 GMT
Republic of Ireland v Wales Friendly Tallaght Stadium, Dublin 19:30 GMT
Chile v Jamaica Friendly Estadio Municipal de La Pintana, Santiago de Chile 22:00 GMT
Bolivia v Peru Friendly Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra 23:00 GMT
TBC Pinatar Cup Pinatar Arena Football Centre, San Pedro del Pinatar TBC
TBC Pinatar Cup Pinatar Arena Football Centre, San Pedro del Pinatar TBC
TBC WAFF Championship Semi-Finals King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah TBC
TBC WAFF Championship Semi-Finals King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah TBC
28.02.2024 Colombia v Puerto Rico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego 00:00 GMT
Brazil v Panama CONCACAF W Gold Cup Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego 03:15 GMT
Australia v Uzbekistan Asia Olympic Qualifying Marvel Stadium, Melbourne 09:00 GMT
Japan v Korea DPR Asia Olympic Qualifying Japan National Stadium, Tōkyō 09:34 GMT
Türkiye v Romania Friendly TBC 13:30 GMT
Denmark v Austria Friendly Marbella Football Centre – Sur 1, San Pedro de Alcántara 15:30 GMT
Zambia v Ghana CAF Olympic Qualifying Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola 16:00 GMT
Sweden v Bosnia + Herzegovina UEFA Nations League Tele2 Arena, Stockholm 17:30 GMT
Morocco v Tunisia CAF Olympic Qualifying Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium, Rabat 18:00 GMT
TBC UEFA Nations League TBC 20:00 GMT
TBC UEFA Nations League TBC 20:00 GMT
Bolivia v Peru Friendly Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas,
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
20:00 GMT
Canada v Costa Rica CONCACAF W Gold Cup Shell Energy Stadium, Houston 23:00 GMT
29.02.2024 Paraguay v El Salvador CONCACAF W Gold Cup Shell Energy Stadium, Houston 02:00 GMT
TBC WAFF Championship Final King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah TBC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.