Lauren James + Sam Kerr, England v Scotland, UEFA Women's Nations League

International football returns with the December International break. The next fortnight sees the continuation of the Nations League, WAFCON + CONCACAF W Gold Cup  Qualification, and a series of friendlies.

Date Fixture Tourament Location Time Score
27.11.2023 Papua New Guinea v Samoa Oceania Pacific Games Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara 01:00 5-1
Fiji v New Caledonia Oceania Pacific Games Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara 04:00 3-0
Andorra U17 v Israel U17 U17 Euro 2024 Qualification Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova 10:00 0-7
Wales U17 v Kazakhstan U17 U17 Euro 2024 Qualification Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova 10:00 1-0
Serbia U17 v Latvia U17 U17 Euro 2024 Qualification Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova 13:30 3-0
Faroe Islands U17 v Albania U17 U17 Euro 2024 Qualification Elbasan Arena, Elbasan 13:30 3-0
28.11.2023 Cook Islands v American Samoa Oceania Pacific Games SIFF Academy Field 1, Honiara 02:00 0-3
Tahiti v Vanuatu Oceania Pacific Games SIFF Academy Field 1, Honiara 05:00
Solomon Island v Tonga Oceania Pacific Games SIFF Academy Field 1, Honiara 08:00
Portugal U19 v England U19 U19 Algarve Cup TBC 15:00 2-2
Spain U19 v Denmark U19 U19 Algarve Cup TBC 18:00
29.11.2023 Romania U19 v Slovakia U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Centrul de Fotbal Buftea Teren Natural, Buftea 10:00
Armenia v Israel UEFA Nations League Armaviri Hakob Tonoyani Stadium, Armavir 11:00
Norway U19 v Finland U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, Vantaa 11:00
Kenya v Botswana WAFCON Qualification Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi 12:00
Angola v Zambia WAFCON Qualification Estádio Joaquim Dinis, Luanda 15:00
Sweden U19 v Netherlands U19 U19 Friendly TBC 15:00
Germany U19 v Israel U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, Vantaa 16:00
Antigua + Barbuda v Suriname CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification ABFA Technical Center, Piggotts 19:00
Bahamas v US Virgin Islands CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification The Roscow A.L. Davies Soccer Field – BFA National Centre, Nassau 20:00
Dominica v Guyana CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo 22:00
30.11.2023 Jamaica v Panama CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Independence Park, Kingston 00:00
Nicaragua v Honduras CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio Independencia, Estelí 00:00
Martinique v El Salvador CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Stade Municipal Pierre-Aliker, Fort-de-France 00:00
Tanzania v Togo WAFCON Qualification Azam Complex Stadium, Mbagala 13:00
Tunisia v Congo WAFCON Qualification Stade de Soliman, Soliman 13:30
Italy U23 v Belgium U23 U23 European League TBC 13:30
Nigeria v Cabo Verde WAFCON Qualification Abuja National Stadium, Abuja 15:00
France U23 v England U23 U23 European League Clairefontaine, France 15:00
Algeria v Burundi WAFCON Qualification Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Algiers 16:00
Burkina Faso v South Africa WAFCON Qualification Stade de Yamoussoukro, Yamoussoukro 16:00
Mali v Guinea WAFCON Qualification Stade 26 Mars, Bamako 16:30
Finland v Romania UEFA Nations League Veritas Stadion, Turku 16:45
Senegal v Egypt WAFCON Qualification Stade Lat Dior, Thiès 17:00
Spain U23 v Sweden U23 U23 European League TBC 17:00
Brazil v Japan Friendly Neo Química Arena, São Paulo 18:15
Aruba v Turks + Caicos Islands CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Compleho Deportivo Guillermo Prospero Trinidad, Oranjestad 19:00
Anguilla v Curaçao CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre, The Valley 20:00
01.12.2023 Samoa v New Caledonia Oceania Pacific Games Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara 01:00
Vanuatu v Solomon Island Oceania Pacific Games SIFF Academy Field 1, Honiara 02:00
Papua New Guinea v Fiji Oceania Pacific Games National Sports Stadium, Honiara 08:00
Bangladesh v Singapore Friendly Bir Shrestha Shaheed Mustafa Kamal Stadium, Dhaka 10:00
Latvia v Andorra UEFA Nations League LNK Sporta Parka, Riga 11:00
Montenegro v Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League Stadion Pod Goricom, Podgorica 12:00
Kosovo v Bulgaria UEFA Nations League Stadiumi Zahir Pajaziti, Podujevë 12:00
Georgia v Luxembourg UEFA Nations League Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni, Tbilisi 13:00
Kazakhstan v Estonia UEFA Nations League Astana Arena, Astana 14:00
Moldova v Malta UEFA Nations League Stadionul Zimbru, Chişinǎu 14:00
Switzerland U19 v Netherlands U19 U19 Algarve Cup TBC 14:00
Greece v Serbia UEFA Nations League Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis, Heraklion 15:00
Lithuania v Türkiye UEFA Nations League Vilniaus LFF stadionas, Vilnius 15:00
Equatorial Guinea v Congo DR WAFCON Qualification Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo 15:00
England U19 v Sweden U19 U19 Algarve Cup TBC 15:00
Ghana v Namibia WAFCON Qualification Ohene Djan Sports Stadium, Accra 15:30
Albania v Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League Air Albania Stadium, Tiranë 16:00
Scotland U23 v Netherlands U23 U23 Friendly TBC 16:00
Croatia v Slovakia UEFA Nations League ŠRC Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica 17:00
Ukraine v Poland UEFA Nations League Podkarpackie Centrum Piłki Nożnej, Stalowa Wola 17:00
Slovenia v Bosnia + Herzegovina UEFA Nations League ŠRC Bonifika, Koper 17:00
Cyprus v Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro, Limassol 17:00
Norway v Portugal UEFA Nations League Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo 18:00
Morocco v Uganda Friendly Stade Père-Jégo, Casablanca 18:00
Switzerland v Sweden UEFA Nations League swissporarena, Luzern 19:00
Belarus v Czechia UEFA Nations League Alcufer Stadion, Győr 19:00
Wales v Iceland UEFA Nations League Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff 19:15
Belgium v Scotland UEFA Nations League King Power at Den Dreef Stadion, Heverlee 19:30
Germany v Denmark UEFA Nations League Ostseestadion, Rostock 19:30
Republic of Ireland v Hungary UEFA Nations League Tallaght Stadium, Dublin 19:30
England v Netherlands UEFA Nations League Wembley Stadium, London 19:45
France v Austria UEFA Nations League Roazhon Park, Rennes 20:10
Spain v Italy UEFA Nations League Estadio Municipal de Pasarón, Pontevedra 20:30
Chile v Peru Friendly Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Florida, Santiago de Chile 21:45
Tahiti v Tonga Oceania Pacific Games SIFF Academy Field 1, Honiara 23:00
02.12.2023 Puerto Rico v Mexico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio Juán Rámon Loubriel, Bayamón 00:00
Canada v Australia Friendly Starlight Stadium, Victoria 03:30
Slovakia U19 v Kazakhstan U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Centrul de Fotbal Buftea Teren Natural, Buftea 10:00
Israel v Armenia UEFA Nations League Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan 11:00
Finland U19 v Israel U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, Vantaa 11:00
Germany U19 v Norway U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, Vantaa 16:00
USA v China PR Friendly DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale 20:00
Colombia v New Zealand Friendly Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá 21:00
Barbados v Dominican Republic CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Wildey Turf, Bridgetown 23:00
Bermuda v St. Vincent/Grenadines CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dame Flora Duffy National Sports Centre, Hamilton, Devonshire Parish 23:30
03.12.2023 Israel U17 v Serbia U17 U17 Euro 2024 Qualification Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova 12:00
Latvia U17 v Andorra U17 U17 Euro 2024 Qualification Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije 4, Stara Pazova 12:00
Brazil v Japan Friendly Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo, São Paulo 14:00
Honduras v Martinique CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio José de la Paz Herrera Uclés, Tegucigalpa 19:00
Guyana v Antigua + Barbuda CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo 21:00
El Salvador v Nicaragua CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio Nacional Jorge Mágico González, San Salvador 21:00
04.12.2023 Guatemala v Jamaica CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores, Ciudad de Guatemala 00:00
Suriname v Dominica CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo 00:00
Singapore v Bangladesh Friendly Bir Shrestha Shaheed Mustafa Kamal Stadium, Dhaka 09:30
Sweden U23 v Netherlands U23 U23 European League TBC 12:00
South Africa v Burkina Faso WAFCON Qualification Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria 13:00
Netherlands U19 v England U19 U19 Algarve Cup TBC 13:00
Burundi v Algeria WAFCON Qualification Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Algiers 16:00
Aruba v Belize CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Compleho Deportivo Guillermo Prospero Trinidad, Oranjestad 19:00
England U23 v Spain U23 U23 European League Pirelli Stadium, Burton 19:00
Turks + Caicos Islands v Bonaire CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification TCIFA National Stadium, Providenciales 21:00
US Virgin Islands v Grenada CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Bethlehem Soccer Complex, Christiansted 23:00
05.12.2023 Curaçao v Cayman Islands CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Football Federation Training Ground, Willemstad 00:00
Kazakhstan U19 v Romania U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Centrul de Fotbal Buftea Teren Natural, Buftea 09:00
Finland U19 v Germany U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, Vantaa 11:00
Israel U19 v Norway U19 U19 Euro 2024 Qualification Mustapekka Areena, Helsinki 11:00
Namibia v Ghana WAFCON Qualification Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria 13:00
Congo DR v Equatorial Guinea WAFCON Qualification Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa 14:30
Congo v Tunisia WAFCON Qualification Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville 14:30
Malta v Latvia UEFA Nations League Centenary Stadium, Ta’ Qali 15:00
Andorra v Moldova UEFA Nations League Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella 15:00
Türkiye v Georgia UEFA Nations League New Mersin Stadium, Mersin 15:00
Luxembourg v Lithuania UEFA Nations League Stade Municipal de la Ville de Differdange, Differdange 15:00
Azerbaijan v Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League Dalga Arena, Baku 15:00
Montenegro v Cyprus UEFA Nations League DG Arena Lješkopolje, Podgorica 15:00
Israel v Estonia UEFA Nations League Globall Football Park, Telki 15:00
Kazakhstan v Armenia UEFA Nations League Astana Arena, Astana 15:00
Bulgaria v North Macedonia UEFA Nations League Stadion Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Plovdiv 15:00
Togo v Tanzania WAFCON Qualification Stade de Kégué, Lomé 16:00
Botswana v Kenya WAFCON Qualification Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone 16:00
Zambia v Angola WAFCON Qualification Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola 16:00
Cabo Verde v Nigeria WAFCON Qualification Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia 17:00
Spain v Sweden UEFA Nations League La Rosaleda, Malaga 18:00
Italy v Switzerland UEFA Nations League Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma 18:00
Northern Ireland v Republic of Ireland UEFA Nations League Windsor Park, Belfast 18:00
Hungary v Albania UEFA Nations League Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, Budapest 18:00
Romania v Croatia UEFA Nations League Stadionul Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest 18:00
Slovakia v Finland UEFA Nations League Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava 18:00
Poland v Greece UEFA Nations League Zaglebiowski Park Sportowy, Sosnowiec 18:00
Serbia v Ukraine UEFA Nations League Sports Center of FA of Serbia Pitch 1, Stara Pazova 18:00
Czechia v Slovenia UEFA Nations League CFIG Arena, Pardubice 18:00
Bosnia + Herzegovina v Belarus UEFA Nations League Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica 18:00
Morocco v Uganda Friendly Stade Prince Moulay El Hassan, Rabat 18:00
Austria v Norway UEFA Nations League NÖ Arena, St. Pölten 18:15
Portugal v France UEFA Nations League Estádio Dr. Magalhāes Pessoa, Leiria 18:15
Denmark v Iceland UEFA Nations League Viborg Stadion, Viborg 18:30
Wales v Germany UEFA Nations League Swansea Stadium, Swansea 18:30
Netherlands v Belgium UEFA Nations League Koning Willem II stadion, Tilburg 19:45
Scotland v England UEFA Nations League Hampden Park, Glasgow 19:45
St. Vincent/Grenadines v Barbados CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain 20:00
Cuba v St. Lucia CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio Antonio Maceo, Santiago de Cuba 20:00
Colombia v New Zealand Friendly Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogotá 20:00
Chile v Peru Friendly Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna, Santiago de Chile 21:00
Dominican Republican v Bermuda CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo 22:00
St. Kitts + Nevis v Costa Rica CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification St. Peter’s Community Center, Basseterre 23:00
Mauritius v Seychelles Friendly National Sports Complex Pitch 1, Saint Pierre 23:00
06.12.2023 USA v China PR Friendly Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas 01:00
Canada v Australia Friendly BC Place, Vancouver 03:00
Brazil v Nicaragua Friendly Estádio Doutor Adhemar de Barros, São Paulo 21:00
Trinidad + Tobago v Mexico CONCACAF W Gold Cup Qualification Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain 23:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.